We have opened the submission period for Molins Film Festival Official Short Films Selection!   Check out here the rules and regularions.

Here you can watch full short films from Molins Film Festival Short Film Official Selection of previous years. You can also check the 2018 Short Films Official Competition.

Féroce

  • Best Short Film: Centrifugado
  • Best FX: Cauchemar Capitonne
  • Best Script: Nic Alderton (Health, Wealth & Hapiness)
  • “Víctor Israel” Price for Best interpretation in short film: Fernando Albizu (Aprieta pero raramente ahoga)
  • Mèliès d’Argent: 9 pasos
  • “Manel Gibert” Audience Award: 9 pasos
  • Special mention: We toghether

Ellos

Cauchemar Capitonné

Le cowboy du mont Laurier

We toghether

Juliette

Aprieta pero raramente ahoga

L’ora del buio

Monsters

  • Best short film: QUENOTTES by Pascal Thiebaux
  • “Víctor Israel” Price for Best interpretation in short film: CAITLIN CARMICHAEL for Monsters
  • Best short film screenplay: MICHAEL SHERMAN for Monsters
  • Best short film effects: DAVID CARRIÈRE for Quenottes
  • “Manel Gibert” Audience Award: BEHIND by Ángel G. Hernández
  • Mèliès d’Argent: SEMPER FIDELIS by Maciej Gajewski

Lily

Behind

The Disappearance of Willie Bingham

Dolls

Kookie

Save

Knock Knock!

Noct

  • Best short film: NOCT by Vincent Toujas
  • 2nd Best short film: SANGE by Percival Agüero Mendoza
  • Best short film FX and make-up: SURGERY by The Clemens Brothers
  • Víctor Israel Price for Best interpretation in short film: THOMAS BARRAUD, Noct by Vincent Toujas
  • Short films Special Mention: STATUS CHANGE by Rajesh Narot
  • Short films “Manel Gibert” Audience Award: L’OURS NOIR by Méryl Fortunat-Rossi
  • Mèliés d’Argent: NOCT by Vincent Toujas

Garden of bones

In the night

Status change

SURGERY

Night of the slasher

Exposure

Short Films Official Selection terrorMolins 2014:

Ghost Train

  • Best short film: PIANO by Cho Young-Jun
  • 2nd Best short film: GHOST TRAIN by Lee Cronin
  • Best short film FX and make-up: GHOST TRAIN by Lee Cronin
  • Víctor Israel Price for Best interpretation in short film: KANG SUN-KU for Piano
  • Short films Special Mentions: CANIS by Anna Solanas and Marc Riba, THIS NEIGHBORHOOD by Jerry Ochoa
  • Short films “Manel Gibert” Audience Award: TUCK ME IN by Ignacio F. Rodó.
  • Mèliés d’Argent: GHOST TRAIN by Lee Cronin

Don't move

This Neighborhood

Tuck Me In

Cólera

Le Hérisson de Verre

Tin & Tina

Ponerse al día

Short Films Official Selection terrorMolins 2013:

La otra cena

  • Best short film: DE NOCHE Y DE PRONTO by Arantxa Echevarría
  • 2nd Best short film: NO MIRES AHÍ by Daniel Romero
  • Best short film FX and make-up: LA OTRA CENA by Albert Blanch
  • Víctor Israel Price for Best interpretation in short film: JAVIER GODINO for De noche y de pronto
  • Short films Audience Award: SEQUENCE by Carles Torrens

Anger of the dead

Ratas

No mires ahí

Silent Agony

Breathe

Ecos

The Asking Room

Rose or the mute liars

Short Films Official Selection terrorMolins 2012:

Lot254

  • Best short film: LOT254 by Toby Meakins
  • 2nd Best short film: LA CRUZ by Alberto Evangelio
  • Víctor Israel Price for Best interpretation in short film: ANTHONY HEAD for Ella
  • Short films Audience Award: LA CRUZ by Alberto Evangelio
  • Short films FILMIN prize: SHE’S LOST CONTROL by Haritz Zubillaga

Cálida cuna

Hambre

La última víctima

La cruz

Mamá

She's lost control

5º Izquierda

Foto

Alexis