Thursday November 7th

CARPE DIEM – 20:00 a 24:00h – Chat, dinner and games: “Creating a ludic project

Friday November 8th

LA PENI – 21:15h – Opening Gala: Un chien andalou – 17min + In the trap – 90 min
BACCUS – 00:00 – terrorMolins 2019 Opening Party

Saturday November 9th

SALA GOTICA – 10:00h – Massive Room Escape: Red Molins
LA PENI – 17:00h / 19:00h / 22:00h – Short Films Official Selection Sessions

Sunday November 10th (100% Free)

SALA GOTICA – 10:00 – 20:00h – Molins Horror Games: board games
LA PENI – 17:30h – La Promesa – Docs Barcelona Session – 130min
LA PENI – 20:00h – Blue Velvet – The Surrealistic Sight Retrospective Session – 120min. Sensory Overload short film included in collaboration with Enreda’t
LA PENI – 22:15h – FICGLB Short Films Session – 71min

Monday November 11th

LA PENI – 18:00h – Double session: Sator – 85 min + Koko-di Koko-da – 88 min
SALA GOTICA – 18:00h – ODDITIES CYCLE Presentation (David Izquierdo, Javier Rueda, Proyecto Naschy) – 60min
SALA GOTICA – 19:00h – Martin – Oddities cycle – 95min
LA PENI – 21:15h – Double Session: Gwen – 84min + We summon the darkness – 83min
SALA GOTICA – 21:30h – Your last day on earth short film – 12min
SALA GOTICA – 21:45h – Willard – Oddities cycle – 95min

Tuesday November 12th

LA PENI – 18:00h – Movistar Selection (free): The Dark – 95min + Extra Ordinary – 94min
SALA GOTICA – 18:00h – The Baby – Oddities cycle – 84min
SALA GOTICA – 19:30h – Ç trencada Short Films PArallel Selection – 76 min
LA PENI – 21:30h – Double Session: A Good Woman Is Hard To Find – 97min + The wretched – 95 min
SALA GOTICA – 21:30h – Blood Machines – Festival Nocturna Session – 50min
SALA GOTICA – 22:30h – The Curse Of Valburga – Grossmann Session – 82min

Wednesday November 13th

LA PENI – 17:30h – The Surrealistic Sight Double Retrospective Session: Dracula: Pages From a Virgin’s Diary – 73min + Santa Sangre – 123min
SALA GOTICA – 18:00h – The Wicker Man – Oddities cycle – 85min
B.EL MOLI – 19:00h – terrorMolins 2019 leitmotif’s book presentation: La Mirada Surrealista
SALA GOTICA – 19:30h – La colleja short film – 6min
SALA GOTICA – 19:45h – BCN Knockout 2 – Nits de Cinema Oriental Festival Session – 80min
LA PENI – 21:15h – Double Session: The Antenna – 115min + Tone-Deaf – 87min
SALA GOTICA – 22:00h – Mutant Blast – Sitges Festival’s Brigadoon Session – 83min

Thursday November 14th

LA FEDE – 11:00h – Professionals Day
LA PENI – 18:00h – The Divine Fury – 123min. Screning of the short film El fin de todas las cosas included.
SALA GOTICA – 18:00h – Dementia – Oddities cycle – 56min
SALA GOTICA – 19:00h – Devil Dead 2 – Infamous Cinema Session – 50min
SALA GOTICA – 20:00h – Blood Window Short Films – 70min
LA PENI – 21:15h – Double sesión: Amigo – 85min + Dogs don’t wear pants – 105min
SALA GOTICA – 21:45h – Short Films Battle C-fem vs Semana de Terror de Donosti – 80min

Friday November 15th

LA PENI – 17:30h – Color Out Of Space – 111min
SALA GOTICA – 17:30h – Molins Film Festival 2019 winners announcement
SALA GOTICA – 18:00h – Juan Carlos Gallardo’s short films Special Session – 60min
SALA GOTICA – 19:00h – Round table Ferran Herranz + Xavi Pons + Rafa Dengrá + Juan Carlos Gallardo – 45min
LA PENI – 19:45h – Berberian Sound Studio + Q&A with Peter Strickland – The Surrealistic Sight Retrospective Session
SALA GOTICA – 19:45h – Panic Beats – Paul Naschy’s Special Session with guest Sergio Molina – 94min
SALA GOTICA – 22:00h – Cutrecon Session – Documentary short film: Las pirámides murcianas + Session with comments from CineMasacre: Teenagers from outer space
LA PENI – 22:15h – Closing Gala: The Golden Glove – 115min
BACCUS – 00:30h – terrorMolins Closing party

Saturday November 16th