2017

JURY: Arno Frisch, Roser Amills, Pep Prieto, Ángel Agudo
Feature Film Official Selection:

Short Film Official Selection:

  • Best Short Film: Centrifugado
  • Best FX: Cauchemar Capitonne
  • Best Script: Nic Alderton (Health, Wealth & Hapiness)
  • Best interpretation: Fernando Albizu (Aprieta pero raramente ahoga)
  • Mèliès d’Argent: 9 pasos
  • Audience Award: 9 pasos

Critics Golden Award:

  • Best Film Golden Critics Award in collaboration with Blogos de Oro: Super Dark Times.
  • Best Short Film Golden Critics Award in collaboration with Blogos de Oro: Cauchemar Capitonne.

Being Different Selection:

20 seconds of Horror Movistar+ Video Constest:

  • #20SegundosMovistar Winner: veintiuna:treinta (Edu Santamaría, Marta Carmona)
  • #20SegundosMovistar Finalist: El buen hijo (Juan Francisco Ferre Garcia)
  • #20SegundosMovistar Finalist: Sofá, peli y… (Carlos Moregó)
FEATURE FILMS: Framed (Marc Martínez Jordán), Mom and Dad (Brian Taylor), Herederos de la bestia (Diego López, David Pizarro), A Ghost Story (David Lowery), Dhoom 3 (Vijay Krishna Acharya), Housewife (Can Evrenol), La cinta blanca (Michael Haneke), Cache (Michael Haneke), Super Dark Times (Kevin Phillips), The Lodgers (Brian O’Malley), 68 kill (Trent Haaga), Eat Local (Jason Flemyng), Revenge (Coralie Fargeat), The Heretics (Chad Archibald), Los olvidados (Luciano Onetti, Nicolás Onetti), Compulsión (Ángel González), Tragedy girls (Tyler MacIntyre), Phoenix Forgotten (Justin Barber), Les affamés (Robin Aubert), Funny Games (Michael Haneke),
Mayhem (Joe Lynch), The Night Watchmen (Mitchell Altieri), Hounds of love (Ben Young), Downrange (Ryuhei Kitamura), Jackals (Kevin Greutert), Cannibals and Carpet Fitters (James Bushe), Trauma (Lucio A. Rojas), Black Hollow Cage (Sadrac González), Habit (Simeon Halligan), Tonight she comes (Matt Stuertz), Meatball Machine Kodoku (Yoshihiro Nishimura), Replace (Norbert Keil), Game of death (Sebastien Landry, Laurence Morais-Lagace).
SHORT FILMS: We together (Henry Kaplan), Ellos (Guillermo Tirado, Daniel Tirado), L’ora del buio (Domenico De Feudis), Aprieta pero raramente ahoga (David Pérez Sañudo), Hell of a day (Evan Hughes), Le cowboy du Mont Laurier (Gabriel Vilandré), Petul (Charles Cheval), Cauchemar Capitonne (Jean-Claude Leblanc), Filippa (Alexander Rönnberg), Juliette (Lora D’Addazio), 9 pasos (Marisa Crespo Abril, Moisés Romera Pérez), Goodnight,
Gracie (Stellan Kendrick), Liz Drives (Mia’kate Russell), Daemonrunner (Kiah Roache-Turner), Blood shed (James Moran), Féroce (Izú Troin), Jitterman (Alex Mathieson), Centrifugado (Mireia Noguera), Health, Wealth & Happiness (Nic Alderton), Downunder (Fernando González Gómez), Cavalls morts (Marc Riba, Anna Solanas), Versus (Demetrio Elorz)

2016

JURY: Ashley C. Williams, Howard Gorman, Paco Fox, Lluís Rueda and Matthew A. Brown.
Feature Films Official Selection:

Short Films Official Selection:

  • Best short film: QUENOTTES by Pascal Thiebaux
  • Best interpretation: CAITLIN CARMICHAEL for Monsters
  • Best screenplay: MICHAEL SHERMAN for Monsters
  • Best effects: DAVID CARRIÈRE for Quenottes
  • Audience Award: BEHIND by Ángel G. Hernández
  • Mèliès d’Argent: SEMPER FIDELIS by Maciej Gajewski

Filmin Award:

  • Winner of the Filmin Award: Rewind (Rubén Pérez).

Critics Golden Award:

Horror Short Stories Contest
Jury: Glòria Massana, Aina Ibàñez and Laura Marin.

  • Best Horror Short Story in catalan: Passió vampírica, by ELIES VILLALONGA FERNÀNDEZ
  • Special Mention for a Horror Short Story in catalan: Foscor, by CÈLIA TOUS PASTALLÉ
  • Best Horror Short Story in spanish: Feroz, by PAZ MONSERRAT REVILLO
  • 1st Special Mention for a Horror Short Story in spanish: 6 segundos, by JULIO DEL PINO PERALES
  • 2nd Special Mention for a Horror Short Story in spanish: Muerte sin importancia, by JOSÉ JOAQUÍN SACHEZ GARCÍA

20 Horror Seconds Video Contest:

  • 20 Horror Seconds Video Contest Winner: PINK VELVET by Simó Martí, Edu Santamaría, Arturo Arias and Marta Carmona, @MartaMightmare.
  • 2nd Price for best 20 Horror Seconds Video: LA VENTANA, by Carlos Moregó and Edu Vert.
  • 20 Horror Seconds Video Contest Special Mention: CONTIGO, by Carlos ve CINE y TV.

Terrorweekend‘s Photo Contest:

FEATURE FILMS: Darling (Mickey Keating), Train to Busan (Yeon Sang-Ho), The Girl With All The Gifts (Col McCarthy), Downhill (Patricio Valladares), We go on (Jesse Holland, Andy Mitton), The Eyes of my mother (Nicolas Pesce), The Neon Demon (Nicolas Winding Refn), Let Her Out (Cody Calahan), Kristen (Mark Weistra), The Autopsy of Jane Doe (André Øvredal), I am not a serial killer (Billy O’Brien), Tear me apart (Alex Lightman), Lake Bodom (Taneli Mustonen), La Madriguera (Kurro González), The Unseen (Geoff Redknap), Cruel Summer (Phillip Escott, Craig Newman), The Wailing (Na Hong-Jin), K-Shop (Dan Pringle) and Under The Shadow (Babak Anvari), Action Jackson (Prabhu Deva), X:The man with the X-Ray eyes (Roger Corman), The Fly (David Cronenberg).
SHORT FILMS: The Disappearance of Willie Bingham (Matthew Richards), Quenottes (Pascal Thiebaux, Gil Pinheiro), Monsters (Steve Desmond), Save (Iván Sáinz-Pardo), Dawn of the Deaf (Rob Savage), Bunker Game (Lionel Compte), Kookie (Justin Harding), Still (Oliver Park), No Caller I.D. (Guy Pigden), Dolls (Keith Allott), Obscurum (Frederic Garçon), Lily (Sylvain Pelissier), Max (Ryan Paturzo-Polson), Knock Knock! (Maxence Rapp), Behind (Ángel Gómez Hernández), Semper Fidelis (Maciej Gajewski), The Ghost (Sueng-Hyeun Lim), Una Historia de Violencia (Vicente Ruiz de León), You are gonna die tonight (Sergio Morcillo), Xmile (Miguel Ángel Font Bisier).
VIDEOS DE 20 SEGONS: HIJO DE PUTA IN THE WOODS (Félix Pumares), APAGA LA PUTA LUZ (Félix Pumares), MURIÓ DE ASCO (Félix Pumares), TENSIÓN (Sergi Dominguez), THE SHITHOLE (Oscar Lladó), El Gato Negro (Nicolas Lasaigues), ¿Jugamos? (Noe Wachumi), Psicótica (Los Castings), EL EDIFICIO (Carlos Moregó), Death Frost (Cortocreando), Abismo (Rafa), RISKY PISS (Oscar Lladó), Lunch (Pablo More), Paint (fernando), CONTIGO (Carlos ve CINE y TV), Red (Pablo More), NIÑAS ENCANTADORAS (La Ratonera films), LA VENTANA (Carlos Moregó), PINK VELVET (Marta Carmona), TSZ (josean_del_ser), Vivo aquí (Daniel Palacios), HARMONI KILLERS (Sergi Oscar Sabater), 16 (Daniel Palacios), FUERA DE LUGAR (Raúl Martín), Maniquí Infernal (J Celis Silva), No te des la vuelta! (Renán Aparicio), Periscope of terror (A&M Producciones)
SHORT STORIES: Execució final (Teresa Tuset Sanahuja), Ojos (Joan Gomila Pere), Perfecta (Ana Maria Bernet Espinosa), Ropa (Julián Sánchez Caramazana), La solución (Carlos Moregó Gómez), Récord (Ezequiel Leonardo González), Chupasangre (Aitor Marín Correcher), 15 de agosto (Carlota Martínez-Pereda Sanz), Una noche cualquiera (Marc Barrio Villegas), La verdad (Patricia Raquel Elizabeth Clavijo), El último soy yo (Federico Garrido Villar), Muerte sin importancia (José Joaquín Sánchez García), 6 segundos (Julio del Pino Perales), Feroz (Paz Monserrat Revillo), Foscor (Cèlia Tous Pastallé), Passió vampírica (Elies Villalonga Fernández)

2015

JURY: Jordi Sánchez Navarro, Mónica Garcia Massagué, Marc Carreté, Anna Ishida and Susanna Jiménez.
Feature Films Official Selection:

Short Films Official Selection:

  • Best short film: NOCT by Vincent Toujas
  • 2nd Best short film: SANGE by Percival Agüero Mendoza
  • Best short film FX and make-up: SURGERY by The Clemens Brothers
  • Víctor Israel Price for Best interpretation in short film: THOMAS BARRAND, Noct by Vincent Toujas
  • Short films Special Mention: STATUS CHANGE by Rajesh Narot
  • Short films Audience Award: L’OURS NOIR by Méryl Fortunat-Rossi
  • Mèliés d’Argent: NOCT by Vincent Toujas

Twitter Contest:

Horror Short Stories Contest:
Jury: Glòria Massana, Aina Ibáñez and David Izquierdo

  • Second Special Mention SPANISH: D.D.T., by JORDI RIBERA MARTÍNEZ (Molins de Rei)
  • First Special Mention for Short Story in SPANISH: Los rosales, by AGUSTÍN FORT PUJOL (Barcelona)
  • Special Mention for Short Story in CATALAN: El repòs del soldat, by JORDI MASÓ RAHOLA (La Roca del Vallès)
  • Best Short Story SPANISH: La esquina, by CARLOS MOREGÓ GÓMEZ (Valéncia)
  • Best Short Story CATALAN: Apetit, by DAVID CASTEJÓN FERRER (Barcelona)

Terrorweekend‘s Photo Contest:

  • Winner of the photo contest: Eric Martínez
FEATURE FILMS: Some kind of hate (Adam Egypt Mortimer), III (Pavel Khvaleev – Moonbeam), True Love ways (Mathieu Seiler), The house on Pine Street ( Aaron Keeling / Austin Keeling), Bite (Chad Archibald), Luna de miel (Diego Cohen), Bunny the killer thing (Joonas Makkonen), Turbo Kid (François Simard / Anouk Whissell / Yoann-Karl Whissell ), Deathgasm (Jason Lei Howden), The Hollow One (Nathan Hendrickson), The Hallow (Corin Hardy), Black Mountain Side (Nick Szostakiwskyj), Howl (Paul Hyett), Excess Flesh (Patrick Kennelly), We are still here (Ted Geoghegan), Los ojos sin rostro (Georges Franju), Repulsión (Roman Polanski), Pesadilla en Elm Street (Was Craven).
SHORT FILMS: Bad Throttle (JD Chua), SÂNGE (Percival Argüero Mendoza), Parasit (Diego Havenstein), Surgery (The Clemens Brothers), In the basement (Matthew McGregor), Waiting for Lola (Kim Murray – L. Gustavo Cooper), NOCT (Vincent Toujas), Night of the slasher (Shant Hamassian), L’art du geste (Ivan Radkine), Status change (Rajesh Naroth), Vicious (Oliver Park), L’ours noir (Méryl Fortunat-Rossi / Xavier Seron), In the night (Joshua Erkman), Garden of bones (Sachi Ediriweera), Exposure (Ignacio F. Rodó), Smile (Jan Martínez), 3 wise monkeys (Miguel Angel Font Bisier).
20 SECONDS VIDEOS: Sola (Rafaelfortgomez), Receta inútil (JosepBergada), Exorcismo visceral (JosepBergada), In the bed (MoiPbh), Lick (JosepBergada), (angel) (PedroMaccarone), True Love (JosepBergada), Mommy (JosepBergada), Espejismo (JosepBergada), Presagio (CarBiBa), El sótano (KAKOTHE10), Nictos (JLMorenoSome), Sombras (RMProductions6), The Director Cuts (JosepBergada), The Burnouse (JosepBergada).
20 HORROR SECONDS VIDEOS: Sola (Rafaelfortgomez), Receta inútil (JosepBergada), Exorcismo visceral (JosepBergada), In the bed (MoiPbh), Lick (JosepBergada), (angel) (PedroMaccarone), True Love (JosepBergada), Mommy (JosepBergada), Espejismo (JosepBergada), Presagio (CarBiBa), El sótano (KAKOTHE10), Nictos (JLMorenoSome), Sombras (RMProductions6), The Director Cuts (JosepBergada), The Burnouse (JosepBergada).
SHORT STORIES: Condemna (Agustí Lloberas del Castillo), El millor dia de la meua vida (Mariló Álvarez Sanchís), Gaudeamus (Mónica Ramos Pérez), La màquina de coser (Silvia Herrera Rojas), Crímenes televisados (Ginés Mulero Caparrós), Helmut_S6 (José Aristóbulo Ramírez), Los niños (Carlos Moregó Gómez), El repòs del soldat (Jordi Masó Rahola), Los rosales (Agustín Font Pujol), D.D.T. (Jordi Ribera Martínez), La esquina (Carlos Moregó Gómez), Apetit (David Castejón Ferrer).

2014

MÉLIÈS JURY: Mireia Escobar, Pere Vila and Eugenio Puerto
JURY: Marina Anna Eich, Nacho Vidal, Pep Bonet, Marta Armengou and Miguel Ángel Font.
Feature Films Official Selection:

  • Best film: AUTUMN BLOOD by Markus Blunder
  • Best director: MARKUS BLUNDER for Autumn Blood
  • Best actress: ASHLEY C. WILLIAMS for Julia
  • Best actor: CHRIS CLEVELAND for Living Dark
  • Special Mentions: DAVID HUNT directing for Living Dark, ALEXANDRA ESSOE acting for Starry Eyes
  • Audience Award: LET US PREY by Brian O’Malley

Short Films Official Selection:

  • Best short film: PIANO by Cho Young-Jun
  • 2nd Best short film: GHOST TRAIN by Lee Cronin
  • Best short film FX and make-up: GHOST TRAIN by Lee Cronin
  • Best short film acting: KANG SUN-KU for Piano
  • Short films Special Mentions: CANIS by Anna Solanas and Marc Riba, THIS NEIGHBORHOOD by Jerry Ochoa
  • Short films Audience Award: TUCK ME IN by Ignacio F. Rodó.
  • Mèliés d’Argent: GHOST TRAIN by Lee Cronin

Horror Short Stories Contest:
Jury: Glòria Massana, Aina Ibáñez and David Izquierdo

  • Special Mention for Short Story in SPANISH: La lista de la compra, by MUELA MUJER
  • Special Mention for Short Story in CATALAN: Osset de peluix, by NEUS PRIMAVERA
  • Best Short Story SPANISH: Gritos, by DALIA
  • Best Short Story CATALAN: A l’ast, by KARLOFF
  • Diables Special Award to Best Short Story SPANISH: La puerta

Terrorweekend‘s Photo Contest:

  • Winner of the photo contest: Jordi Pinyol
FEATURE FILMS: Asmodexia (Marc Carreté), Autumn Blood (Markus Blunder), Berkshire County (Audrey Cummings), Closer to God (Billy Senese), Exists (Eduardo Sánchez), I Survived a Zombie Holocaust (Guy Pigden), Julia (Matthew A. Brown), Let Us Prey (Brian O’Malley), Living Dark (David Hunt), Phobia (Rory Douglas Abel), Starry Eyes (Kevin Kolsch y Dennis Widmyer), Suburban Gothic (Richard Bates Jr.), The Man in the Orange Jacket (Aki Karapetian), Rabia (David Cronemberg), El Cuarto Hombre (Paul Verhoeven), El destripador de Nueva York (Lucio Fulci), La Sonrisa del Lobo (Javier Perea), Incidente (Mariano Cattaneo), El Día Trajo la Oscuridad (Martin Desalvo).
SHORT FILMS: Don’t Move (Anthony Melton), Zehn Sekunden Himmel (Tobias Schönenberg), Service (Jerry Pile), Canis (Anna Solanas y Marc Riba), Le Hérisson de Verre (Jean-Sébastien Bernard), I Am Monster (Shannon Lark y Lori Boweny), Tin & Tina (Rubin Stein), This Neighborhood (Jerry Ochoa), Peine de Mort (Julien de Volte), She (Chelsey Burdon y Mark Vessey), Cólera (Aritz Moreno), Ghost Train (Lee Cronin), Piano (Cho Young-Jun), Tuck Me In (Ignacio F. Rodo), Job Interview (Julia Walter), Tanatopraxia (Víctor Palacios), Ponerse al día (Pep Bonet), Rostbif (Jordi Castejón).

2013

JURY: Javier Rueda, Julian Richards, Jordi Batlle Caminal, Éric Falardeau and Christian Hallman.
Feature Films Official Selection:

  • Best film: FOUND by Scott Schirmer
  • Best director: LORENZO BIANCHI for Across the river
  • Best actress: ANNA ISHIDA for I am a ghost
  • Best actor: GAVIN BROWN for Found
  • Audience Award: FOUND by Scott Schirmer

Short Films Official Selection:

  • Best short film: DE NOCHE Y DE PRONTO by Arantxa Echevarría
  • 2nd Best short film: NO MIRES AHÍ by Daniel Romero
  • Best short film FX and make-up: LA OTRA CENA by Albert Blanch
  • Best short film acting: JAVIER GODINO for De noche y de pronto
  • Short films Audience Award: SEQUENCE by Carles Torrens

Horror Short Stories Contest:
Jury: Glòria Massana, Aina Ibáñez and David Izquierdo

  • Second Special Mention for Short Story in SPANISH: Gardel, by EDWEINE LOUREIRO DA SILVA.
  • Firt Special Mention for Short Story in SPANISH: Niños, by ÁLVARO MORALES COLLAZO.
  • Special Mention for Short Story in CATALAN: Taxidèrmia, by JORDI MASÓ RAHOLA.
  • Best Short Story in SPANISH: Extinción, by OSCAR AMADOR VICENTE.
  • Best Short Story in CATALAN: Rentar i tallar, by AGUSTI LLOBERAS DEL CASTILLO.

Terrorweekend‘s Photo Contest:

  • Winner of the photo contest: Lily Blue
FEATURE FILMS: Oltre il guardo (Lorenzo Bianchini), Discopath (Renaud Gauthier), The Demon’s Rook (James Sizemore), Hatchet 3 (BJ McDonnell), The Penny Dreadful Picture Show (Nick Everhart), Found. (Scott Schirmer), Safari (Darrell Roodt), Wither (Sonny Laguna / Tommy Wiklund ), Savaged (Michael S. Ojeda), V/H/S/2 (Simon Barrett / Adam Wingard / Eduardo Sánchez / Gregg Hale / Gareth Evans / Timo Tjahjanto / Jason Eisener ), Mon Ami (Rob Grant), I Am a Ghost (H.P. Mendoza), 2/11: Día de los Muertos (Ezio Massa), Dawn of the dead (George A. Romero), Men behind the sun (Tun Fei Mou), A serbian film (Srdjan Spasojevic), La última casa a la izquierda (Wes Craven), Los Inocentes (ESCAC).
SHORT FILMS: Anger of the dead (Francesco Picone. Italia), Silent Agony (Octavi Espuga), La sed animal (Rafa Dengrá), Ratas (Jota Linares), The asking room (Conrad Mess), Sequence (Carles Torrens), Sinnside (Miguel Ángel Font Bisier), De noche y de pronto (Arantxa Echevarria), Rose or the mute liars (Gregory Monro), Breathe (Toby Meakins), Relaciones cortantes (Daniel Torres), Dead Blood (Pietro Tamaro), La otra cena (Albert Blanch), No mires ahí (Daniel Romero), La videocámara de papa (Miguel Ángel Noguera), Ecos (Carlos J. Marín), La Substituta (Santi Garcia).

2012

JURY: Olivier Abbou, Àlex Gorina, Ruth Núñez, Álex Montoya and Susana Soldado.
Feature Films Official Selection:

  • Best film: THANATOMORPHOSE by Éric Falardeau
  • Best director: JOKO ANWAR for Modus anomali
  • Best actress: TRACI LORDS for Excision
  • Best actor: YAHYA GAIER for Zombibi
  • Audience Award: EXCISION by Richard Bates Jr.

Short Films Official Selection:

  • Best short film: LOT254 by Toby Meakins
  • 2nd Best short film: LA CRUZ by Alberto Evangelio
  • Best short film acting: ANTHONY HEAD for Ella
  • Short films Audience Award: LA CRUZ by Alberto Evangelio
  • Short films FILMIN prize: SHE’S LOST CONTROL by Haritz Zubillaga

Horror Short Stories Contest:
Jury: Glòria Massana, Aina Ibáñez and David Izquierdo

  • Special Mention for Short Story in SPANISH: El masaje, by PILAR CARMONA GIMENO.
  • Best Short Story in SPANISH: Posesiones, by ÓSCAR SIPÁN SANZ.
  • Best Short Story in CATALAN: L’hoste, by JORDI MASÓ RAHOLA.

Terrorweekend‘s Photo Contest:

  • Winner of the photo contest: Marçal Rossinyol
FEATURE FILMS: Crawl (Paul China), Devoured (Greg Olliver), Dunderland (Finn-Erik Rognan / Nils J. Nesse), Excision (Richard Bates Jr.), I Am Bad (David Rackoof ), Masks (Andreas Marschall), Modus Anomali (Joko Anwar), Thanatomorphose (Éric Falardeau), Zombibi (Martijn Smits / Erwin van den Eshof), Der Golem (Paul Wegener / Henrik Galeen), M, el vampiro de Düsseldorf (Fritz Lang), Vampyr (Carl Theodor Dreyer), Garras Humanas (Tod Browning), The Vampire in the Hole (Sadrac González / Sonia Escolano).
SHORT FILMS: Lot254 (Toby Meakins), La Cruz (Alberto Evangelio), Ella (Dan Gitsham), Alistair (Aaron Cartwright), 5º Izquierda (Manuel Abrisqueta), Cálida cuna (Javier Beltrán), Mamá (K.Prada & J.Prada), Foto (Ismael Ferrer), Hambre (Mario de la Torre), La última víctima (Ángel Gómez Hernández), She’s Lost Control (Haritz Zubillaga), Alexis (Alberto Evangelio), Cartagena 169 (Pablo Amodia), Optima Life (César Espada), Bariku light (Asier Abio), Oscuro resplandor (Rafa Dengrà), Rouge, rouge, rouge (Guillermo Ruiz), The yellow ribbon (Carlos Marques Marcet), Sink hole (Greg Hanson), Walkie talkie (Rubén Perez).

2011

JURY: Morjana Alaoul, Quim Cases and Àlex Brendemühl.
Short Films Official Selection:

  • Best short film: LA GRANJA by Ignacio Lasierra
  • 2nd Best short film: FASE TERMINAL by Marta Génova
  • Best short film acting: PEPO OLIVA & JUANMA LARA for La Granja
  • Best short film FX and make-up: ALASTOR by Rafa Dengrá
  • Short films Audience Award: DEUS IRAE by Pedro Cristiani
  • Short films FILMIN prize: LA GRANJA by Ignacio Lasierra

Horror Short Stories Contest:
Jury: Glòria Massana, David Izquierdo, Aina Ibáñez and Laura Marin

  • Best Short Story in CATALAN: Persecució, by ALBA JULIAN SOPERA.
  • Best Short Story in SPANISH: ¿Dónde estoy?, by NEUS CAMPÁN PERÁN.
FEATURE FILMS: Territories (Olivier Abbou), The Orphan Killer (Matt Farnsworth), The Last Employee (Alexander Adolph), Sennentuntschi (Michael Steiner), Vile (Taylor Sheridan), Blood runs cold (Sonny Laguna), Madison County (Eric England), Insidious (James Wan), The Victim (Michael Biehn), Braindead (Peter Jackson), El dentista (Brian Yuzna), El ejército de las tinieblas (Sam Raimi), Mom, I´m a Zombie (Héctor Sánchez).
SHORT FILMS: Quédate conmigo (Zoe Berriatúa), La granja (Ignacio Lasierra), Fase Terminal (Marta Génova), Alastor (Rafa Dengrá), Deus irae (Pedro Cristiani), Sutphin Blvd. (Iván Cortázar), Y volveré … (Edgar Nito), Sonia (Guillermo Ruiz), Matagatos (José Luis Montesinos), A cabra (Carlos Pedro Santana), Flejos y reflejos (Roberto López), Tous les homes s’apellent Robert (Marc-Henri Boulier), Escrito en la piedra (Matías Sanchez), Corte (Arnau Pons), El grifo (Denis Rovira).
SHORT STORIES: Cerrar los ojos (Neus Campán Perán), Persecució (Alba Julian Solera), ¿Dónde estoy? (Neus Campán Perán), El tall més tendre (Agustí Lloberas del Castillo), Miserias (Pilar Carmona Gimeno), Manual de vodú (Eugeni Guillem Darné), Carpaccio per sopar (Jordi Masó Rahola), La cena (Pilar Carmona Gimeno).

2010

JURY: Deborah Kara Unger, Maite Robles, Pere Vall, Ivana Miño and Andy Muschietti.
Short Films Official Selection:

  • Best short film: PICNIC by Gerardo Herrero
  • 2nd Best short film: EL INTERCAMBIO by Antonello Novellino & Antonio Quintanilla
  • Best short film FX and make-up: LES BESSONES DEL CARRER DE PONENT by Marc Riba & Anna Solanas
  • Short films Audience Award: BRUTAL RELAX by Adrián Cardona & David Muñoz & Rafa Dengrá

Horror Short Stories Contest:
Jury: Glòria Massana, David Izquierdo, Aina Ibáñez and Laura Marin

  • Special Mention for Short Story in SPANISH: El cirujano, by SERGI OREA VILÀS.
  • Best Short Story in SPANISH: Los escuchaban, by GINÉS MULERO CAPARRÓS.
  • Best Short Story in CATALAN: La transformació, by JORDI MASÓ RAHOLA.
FEATURE FILMS: Crash (David Cronenberg), Condenados a Luchar (James J. Wilson), Los Perversos Rostros de Víctor Israel (David Pizarro / Diego López), The Splat Pack (Mark Henry / Frank H. Woodward), Vampiros de John Carpenter (), Martyrs (Pascal Laugier), The Crazies (Breck Eisner), Primal (Josh Ree), Rammbock (Marvin Kren), Hush (Mark Tonderai).

2009

JURY: Cristina Campos, Lucina Gil, Jimmy Barnatán, Xavier Rubí, Haritz Zubilaga and Ari Lehman.
Short Films Official Selection:

  • Best short film: MAMÁ by Andy Muschetti
  • 2nd Best short film: LA BOYA by Mariano Salvador
  • Best short film FX and make-up: LA CASA BROWN by Isaac Berrocal
  • Short films Audience Award: MAMÁ by Andy Muschetti

Horror Short Stories Contest:
Jury: Glòria Massana, Jaume Benedito, Aina Ibàñez and Laura Marin

  • Special Mention for Short Story in SPANISH: Del latín “in” –en, y “vocare”, llamar, by JAVIER FERNÁNDEZ BILBAO
  • Special Mention for Short Story in CATALAN: La taula llarga, by MIGUEL ÁNGEL IZQUIERDO LÓPEZ
  • Best Short Story SPANISH: Tras la pared, by ÓSCAR SIPÁN SANZ
  • Best Short Story CATALAN: Adicció, by JORDI MASÓ RAHOLA
FEATURE FILMS: The Children (Tom Shankland), Eden Lake (James Watkins), La Huérfana (Jaume Collet-Serra), Cromosoma 3 (David Cronenberg), Arrástrame al Infierno (Sam Raimi), Grace (Paul Solet), Jack Brooks. Cazador de Monstruos (Jon Knautz).
SHORT FILMS: Mamá (Andy Muschetti), La boya (Mariano Salvador), La casa Brown (Isaac Berrocal), Verónica (Manuel Caballero), Semblanza (Rafael Belmont), Thanatomorphose (Éric Falardeau), La leyenda del ladrón del árbol (Sami Natsheh), El hombre apnea (Francisco Pavanetto), Próximo movimiento (Mariano Sánchez), Papá wrestling (Fernando Alle), Tropezones (David Maclán y Eduard Molinari), Perdido (Daniel Andrés Pedrosa), Los que lloran solos (David González).

2008

JURY: Joan domènech, Marc Riba, Anna Solanas, Quim Crusellas, Toni Benages, Cristina Piaget and Paco Plaza.

  • Best short film: LAS HORAS MUERTAS by Haritz Zubillaga
  • 2nd Best short film: TRAS LOS VISILLOS by Gregorio Muro and Raúl López
  • Best short film FX and make-up: LAS HORAS MUERTAS by Haritz Zubillaga
  • Short films Audience Award: PLANO CONTRAPLANO by Paco Ruiz and Guillermo Ruiz

Horror Short Stories Contest:
Jury: Glòria Massana, Jaume Benedito, Aina Ibàñez and Laura Marin

  • Special Mention for Short Story: Els ossets de la mama, by ANTONI GALCERAN GALLIFA
  • Best Short Story: Megapixel Glasses, by PATRICIA MUÑIZ
FEATURE FILMS: El exorcista (William Friedkin), Déjame entrar (Thomas Alfredson), La Niebla (Frank Darabont), El Diario de los Muertos (George. A. Romero), Shock (Mario Bava), Atrapados (John Gulager), The Cemetery (James J. Wilson).
SHORT FILMS: Itzalak, Razor, Psikappa, Las horas muertas (Haritz Zubillaga), Tras los visillos (Gregorio Muro, Raúl López), O hospital, Plano contraplano (Paco Ruiz, Guillermo Ruiz), Transmitiendo.

2007

Tribute to make up special effects.
JURY: Joan Domènech, Juli Simón, Desirée de Fez, Sergi Sagàs and Sergi Vizcaino.
Horror Short Stories Contest:
Jury: Glòria Massana, Jaume Benedito and David Izquierdo

  • 1st Price for Short Stories Contest: Col.lecció, by AINA IBÀÑEZ ROIG
  • 2nd Price for Short Stories Contest: El puente, by FERNANDO DE LAS CUEVAS TERÁN
  • 3rd Price for Short Stories Contest: El darrer viatge, by MARC CASAS SEGURA
FEATURE FILMS: Evil Dead (Sam Raimi), El Otro (Robert Mulligan), ¡Suspense! (Jack Clayton), Braindead (Peter Jackson).

2006

JURY: Roger Pera, Fausto Fernández, Rafael Dalmau and Juan Diego Pimentel.
Short Films Official Selection:

  • Best short film: EVENING RITUAL by Tommy Bernard
  • 2nd Best short film: HOY, SANGRE PARA CENAR by Paco Ruiz
  • Best short film FX and make-up: THIGHT by Sergi Vizcaino
  • Short films Audience Award: THIGHT by Sergi Vizcaino
FEATURE FILMS: The Host (Bong Joon-ho), Homecoming (Joe Dante), Cigarrette Burns (John Carpenter), Leyenda Mortal (El Fantasma de Mae-Nak) (Mark Duffield), Las Colinas Tienen Ojos (Alexandre Aja), El Vídeo de Benny (Michael Haneke), NekRomantik! (Jorg Buttgereit), Body bags (John Carpenter / Tobe Hooper / Larry Sulkis ), El cuervo (Roger Corman).

2005

JURY: Albert Galera, Sílvia Bel, Tomás Fernández Valentí and Joan Domènech.

    Short Films Official Selection:

  • Best short film: L’ETRANGE PORTRAIT DE LA DAME EN JAUNE by Hélène Cattet & Bruno Forzani
  • 2nd Best short film: LOS OJOS DE ALICIA by Ugo Sanz
  • Short films Audience Award: ASALTO 1 by Juan Diego Pimentel
FEATURE FILMS: El Pozo – One Missed Call 2 (Renpei Tsukamoto), Les revenants (Robin Campillo), Dead Creatures (Andrew Parkinson), Three extremes (Fruit Chan, Park Chan-wook, Takashi Miike), The doll master (Yong-ki Jeong), La Novia Ensangrentada (Vicente Aranda).
SHORT FILMS: L’Etrange Portrait de la Dame en Jaune (Hélène Cattet / Bruno Forzani), Los Ojos de Alicia (Ugo Sanz), Asalto 1 (Juan Diego Pimentel).

2004

Tribute to Jesús Franco.
JURY: Jesús franco, Agustí Villaronga, Karra Elejalde, Joan Guitart, Ramón Freixas, Ángel Sala and Antonio José Navarro.
Short Films Official Selection:

  • Best short film: ESCARNIO by Raúl Cerezo
  • 2nd Best short film: OTRO LADRILLO EN LA PARED by Ezzio Avendaño
  • Short films Audience Award: EL TREN DE LA BRUJA by Koldo Serra
FEATURE FILMS: One missed call (Takashi Miike), The drowning ghost (Mikael Hâfström), Dead birds (Alex Turner), Zombies Party (Edgar Wright), Llamada Perdida (Takashi Miike), Haute Tension (Alexandre Aja), La Maldición de Frankenstein (Jesús Franco).

2003

JURY: Pere Portabella, Karra Elejalde, Manuel delgado, Andreu Castañé, Jaume Figueres and Joan Domènech.
Short Films Official Selection:

  • Best short film: EDURNE by Guillermo Ruiz Giménez
  • 2nd Best short film: MÁCULA by Txema Matías
  • Short films Audience Award: EL LABERINTO DE SIMONE by Iván Sainz-Pardo
FEATURE FILMS: Dead End (Jean-Baptiste Andrea, Fabrice Canepa), Ju-on 2 (La maldición 2) (Takashi Shimizu), Ju-on: The Grudge (Takashi Shimizu), House of 1000 corpses (Rob Zombie), Jeepers Creepers 2 (Victor Salva), Dog soldiers (Neil Marshall), No profanar el sueño de los muertos (Jordi Grau).
SHORT FILMS: Edurne (Guillermo Ruiz Giménez), Mácula (Txema Matías), El laberinto de Simone (Iván Sainz-Pardo).

2002

FEATURE FILMS: Nunca hables con extraños (Peter Hall), Escalofrío (Bill Paxton), Audition (Takashi Miike), Session 9 (Brad Anderson), Muertos del pasado (Marcus Adams).

2001

FEATURE FILMS: Faust 5.0 (La fúria del baus), The ring (Hideo Nakata), Els sense nom (Jaume Balagueró), Tuno Negro (Pedro L. Barbero, Vicente J. Martin), La Pesadilla (Michael Walker), Mal gusto (Peter Jackson), Ginger snaps (John Fawcett).
SHORT FILMS: Días sin luz (Jaume Balagueró), Alicia (Jaume Balagueró), El Capitán Maravilla (Adrià López), Retrats (Aixalà and Antúnez), Aftermath (Nacho Cerdá), Evilio (Santiago Segura), El purificador – Evilio vuelve (Santiago Segura).

1993

FEATURE FILMS: Terminator II (James Cameron), Drácula de Bram Stocker (Brian De Palma), Acción mutante (Álex de la Iglesia), Reservoir dogs (Quentin Tarantino), Eduardo Manostijeras (Tim Burton).

1989

FEATURE FILMS: La mosca II (Chris Wallas), El muñeco diabólico (Tom Hollnad), Witchboard – Juego diabólico (Kevin Tenney), Inseparables (David Cronenberg), Pacto de sangre (Stan Winston), Pesadilla en Elm Street 4 (Renny Harlin).

1988

FEATURE FILMS: Flores en el ático (Jeffrey Bloom), Las serpiente y el arco iris (Wes Craven), Sangre fácil (Joel Coen), Hellraiser (Clive Barker), El terror llama a su puerta (Fred Dekker), Pesadilla en Elm Street 3 (Chuck Russell).

1987

FEATURE FILMS: Poltergeist II (Brian Gibson), Terciopelo azul (David Lynch), Aliens (James Cameron), Los ojos del gato (Lewis Teuage), Re-sonator (Stuart Gordon), Pesadilla en Elm Street II (Jack Sholder), La mosca (David Cronenberg).

1986

FEATURE FILMS: Lifeforce (Tobe Hooper), Historia macabra (John Irvin), Pesadilla en Elm Street (Wes Craven), Re-animator (Stuart Gordon), Noche de miedo (Tom Hollnad), La noche del cazador (Charles Laughton).

1985

FEATURE FILMS: Ojos de fuego, Bendición mortal, Veneno, Viscosidad, Cromosoma-3, El dia de la madre, San Valentín sangriento.

1984

FEATURE FILMS: Pesadillas (Joseph Sargent), Creepshow (George A. ROmero), Al final de la escalera (Peter Medak), Posesión infernal (Sam Raimi), La noche de Halloween II (Rick Rosenthal, John Carpenter), Viernes 13 Parte II (Steve Nimer).

1983

FEATURE FILMS: Poltergeist (Tobe Hooper), Vestida para matar (Brian De Palma), Un hombre lobo americano en Londres (John Landis), Pesadilla diabólica (Dan Curtis), Muertos y enterrados (Gary A. Sherman), El tren del terror (Roger Spottiswoode).

1982

FEATURE FILMS: La noche de Halloween (John Carpenter), La casa de los horrores (Tobe Hooper), Scanners (David Cronenberg), Aullidos (Joe Dante), Viernes 13 (Sean A. Cunningham), El resplandor (Stanley Kubrick).

1981

FEATURE FILMS: La niebla (John Carpenter), Drácula (John Badham), Phantasma (Don Coscarelli), Terror en Amityville (Stuart Rosenberg), Patrick (Richard Franklin), Viaje al más allá (Doctor D’Arbó), Freaks (Tod Browning).

1980

FEATURE FILMS: Nosferatu (Werner Herzog), El baile de los vampiros (Roman Polanski), Las colinas tienen ojos (Wes Craven), La invasión de los ultracuerpos (Philip Kaufman), Zombi (George A. Romero), La furia (Brian De Palma), Alien (Ridley Scott).