2021 Edition

Visit the historical section of the festival
to know about the team of previous editions

ORGANIZATION

Agustí Lloberas

Short Films programming
Translations and interpreter
Aula de Terror

Antonio Rosa

Feature Films programming
Communication and networks

Bernat Segura Arús

Production and Logistics
Expo 40 editions
Sponsorships
TerrorKids

Carla Jarque

Volunteer coordinator
Communication and networks
TerrorKids

Cristian Planas

Web programming
(intranet, agenda, catalog, terrormolinsTV, terrorkidsTV)

David Izquierdo Valera

Honorary president
of the association
Expo 40 editions
Music selection

Glòria Massana

Deputy director
Communication coordinator
Publishing
Short Stories Contest
TerrorKids
Aula de Terror

Jaume Claver

Short Films programming
Sponsorships
TAC
Aula de Terror

Javier Rueda

Co-director
Industry Days
Retrospectives/Tribute
Foment programming
Publishing
#20segonsTerrorMolins
IT production

Joan Jarque

Head of communication
Graphic editorial line
Graphic design
Video editing
Videomappings

Jolanta Norbutaite

Web dessign
(intranet, agenda, catalog, terrormolinsTV, terrorkidsTV)

Jordi Beumala

Production and Logistics
Sponsorships

Jordi Margalef

Production and Logistics
La Peni stage-manager

Manel Calpe

Short Films programming
TerrorKids
Short Stories Contest

Miquel Pastor

Association treasurer
Feature Films programmer
Financing
Ticketing

Omar Parra

Co-director
Programming and MC Foment
Feature Films programming
Retrospectives/Tribute
Noviembre Fantasma

Pattie Clapés-Saga

Public relations

Roger Sàbat Galceran

President of the association
Short Films programming
Industry Days
MC La Peni
Performances
TAC


Ronny Ramirez

“King of the Party”

Sergi Garcia

Production and Logistics
La Peni stage-manager
Merchandising

Sergi Sanmartí

Short Films programming
Molins Horror Games
Networks communication

Silvia García Palacios

Short Films programming
Foment programming
Subtitling
Expo 40 editions
Industry Days

Sonia Antorveza

Foment programming

Tariq Porter

Press officer

Victor Torres

Association secretary
Feature Films programming
Guests coordinator
Jury Coordinator
Informatics
Production and Logistics

COLLABORATORS AND SUPPLIERS

Carla Vizuete

Accreditations

Daniel Noblom

Performances

Eric Martínez

Foment programming

Iban Granero del Río

Video
(produccions Aved)

Iñigo Montoya

Communication

Joan Gosa

Official photographer
Official poster

Júlia Agut

Communication

Miguel Ángel Moreno

WordPress programming

Miquel Bergés

SEO

Noucinemart

Projection (subtitling)

Pere Vila

Projection (image)

Josep Sagristà

Catalog
Hand program

Sergi Batlle

TerrorKids

Sonitrons

Projection (sound)

Association

Roger Sàbat Galceran

President of the associación

David Izquierdo Valera

Honorary President of the Association

Victor Torres

Association secretary

Miquel Pastor

Association treasurer

Directorate

Javier Rueda

Co-director

Omar Parra

Co-director

Glòria Massana

Deputy director

Feature film programming

Miquel Pastor

Victor Torres

Omar Parra

Antonio Rosa

Short film programming

Jaume Claver

Silvia García Palacios

Agustí Lloberas

Manel Calpe

Sergi Sanmartí

Roger Sàbat Galceran

Short Stories

Glòria Massana

Coordinator

Manel Calpe

TerrorKids

Glòria Massana

Coordinator

Sergi Batlle

Programme

Manel Calpe

Spot

Carla Jarque

Bernat Segura Arús

Communication

Glòria Massana

Coordinator

Joan Jarque

Art direction
Graphic design
Audiovisuals

Antonio Rosa

Social media coordinator

Agustí Lloberas

Translations

Tariq Porter

Press officer

Carla Jarke

Instagram and visuals

Joan Gosa

Still photos

Josep Sagristà

Catalog
Hand program

Manel Calpe

Televisions

Iban Granero del Río

Video

Júlia Agut

Facebook

Miquel Bergés

SEO

Sergi Sanmartí

Networks communication

Cristian Planas

Web programming
(intranet, agenda, catalog, terrormolinsTV, terrorkidsTV)

Jolanta Norbutaite

Web dessign
(intranet, agenda, catalog, terrormolinsTV, terrorkidsTV)

Miguel Ángel Moreno

WordPress programming

Formative and educational activities (Aula de Terror)

Glòria Massana

Coordinator

Agustí Lloberas

Jaume Claver

Silvia García Palacios

40 editions exposition

Bernat Segura Arús

Roger Sàbat Galceran

Joan Jarque

Jaume Claver

David Izquierdo Valera

Jordi Beumala

Silvia García Palacios

Guests and jurors

Victor Torres

Coordinator

Agustí Lloberas

Interpreter

Miquel Pastor

Interpreter

Pattie Clapés-Saga

RRPP

Ronny Ramirez

“King of the Party”

Financiación y patrocinios

Miquel Pastor

Grants

Roger Sabat

Sponsors

Jaume Claver

Sponsors

Sergi Sanmartí

Sponsorships

Bernat Segura Arús

Sponsorships

Jordi Beumala

Promotions

Marketing

Miquel Pastor

Ticketing

Sergi Garcia

Merchandising

Production and logistics

Jordi Margalef

Coordinator
Stage-management

Sergi García

Coordinator
Stage-management

Bernat Segura Arús

Production

Victor Torres

Projection copies
IT

Javier Rueda

Web platforms

Pere Vila

Projection (image)

Sonitrons

Projection (sound)

Noucinemart

Projection (subtitling)

Joan Jarque

Videomappings

David Izquierdo Valera

Musical list

Carla Vizuete

Accreditations

Foment

Omar Parra

Coordinator

Sonia Antorveza

Silvia García Palacios

Eric Martínez

Javier Rueda

Molins Horror Games

Sergi Sanmartí

Coordinator

#20segonsTerrorMolins

Javier Rueda

Coordinator

Synergies and intercooperation

Roger Sàbat Galceran

TAC

Jaume Claver

TAC

Omar Parra

Noviembre Fantasma

Performances

Roger Sàbat Galceran

Coordinator

Daniel Noblon

Director

Sergi Sanmartí

Industry Days

Javier Rueda

Coordinator

Roger Sàbat Galceran

Silvia García Palacios

Publishing

Glòria Massana

Catalog coordinator
Expo40 fanzine coordinator

Javier Rueda Solves

Fanzine leitmotiv coordinator
Edition official texts

Agustí Lloberas

Translations

Silvia García Palacios

Translations

Retrospectives and tributes

Omar Parra

Javier Rueda

David Izquierdo Valera