Edition 2022

Visit the historical section of the festival
to know about the team of previous editions

ORGANIZATION

Agustí Lloberas

Short Films programming
Translations and interpreter
Aula de Terror

Anna Aguilera

Translations

Antonio Rosa

Feature Films programming

Ariadna Castells

Community manager
Social media

Bernat Segura Arús

Production and Logistics
Sponsorships

Cristian Planas

Programming: web, platform and app

David Izquierdo Valera

Honorary president
of the association
Music selection

Eric Martínez

stage-manager Foment
Foment programming

Giulia Armanini

Foment Coordination
stage-manager Foment

Glòria Massana

Deputy director
Communication coordinator
Publishing
Short Stories Contest
TerrorKids
Aula de Terror

Jaume Claver

Festival Coordination
Short Films programming
Sponsorships
TAC
Aula de Terror

Javier Rueda

Director
Coordinator Molins Industry
Foment programming
Publishing
#20segonsTerrorMolins
IT production

Joan Jarque

Art direction
Graphic design
Video editing
Videomappings

Jolanta Norbutaite

Graphic design: web, platform and app

Jordi Beumala

Production and Logistics
Sponsorships

Jordi Margalef

Production and Logistics
La Peni stage-manager

Manel Calpe

Short Films programming
TerrorKids
Short Stories Contest

Miquel Pastor

Association treasurer
Feature Films programmer
Financing
Ticketing

Omar Parra

Feature Films programming
Ghostly November
Foment programming

Ramón Rey

Production and Logistics
(screenings materials)

Roger Sàbat Galceran

President of the association
TAC


Ronny Ramirez

“King of the Party”

Sergi Garcia

Production and Logistics
La Peni stage-manager
Merchandising

Sergi Sanmartí

Short Films programming
Molins Horror Games

Silvia García Palacios

Festival Coordination
Short Films programming
Coord. Gènere al Gènere
Foment programming
Aula de Terror
Industry Days

Tariq Porter

Press officer

Victor Torres

Association secretary
Feature Films programming
Guests coordinator
Foment Coordination
Production and Logistics
Informatics
Terrorkids

COLLABORATORS AND SUPPLIERS

Carla Vizuete

Accreditations

Daniel Noblom

Performances

Iban Granero del Río

Video
(produccions Aved)

Iñigo Montoya

Communication

Joan Gosa

Official photographer
Official poster

Josep Sagristà

Catalog
Hand program

Júlia Agut

Communication

Miguel Ángel Moreno

WordPress programming

Noucinemart

Projection (subtitling)

Pere Vila

Projection (image)

Pattie Clapés

Gènere al Gènere

Sergi Batlle

TerrorKids

Sonitrons

Projection (sound)

Sonia Antorveza

Foment programming

Virginia Cánovas Girona

TerrorKids

Association

Roger Sàbat Galceran

President of the associación

David Izquierdo Valera

Honorary President of the Association

Victor Torres

Association secretary

Miquel Pastor

Association treasurer

Directorate

Javier Rueda

Director

Glòria Massana

Deputy director

Feature film programming

Miquel Pastor

Victor Torres

Omar Parra

Antonio Rosa

Short film programming

Jaume Claver

Silvia García Palacios

Agustí Lloberas

Manel Calpe

Sergi Sanmartí

Short Stories

Glòria Massana

Coordinator

Manel Calpe

Communication

Glòria Massana

Coordinator

Joan Jarque

Art direction
Graphic design
Audiovisuals

Agustí Lloberas

Translations

Tariq Porter

Press officer

Joan Gosa

Still photos

Josep Sagristà

Catalog
Hand program

Manel Calpe

Televisions

Anna Aguilera

Translations

Cristian Planas

Web programming
(intranet, agenda, catalog, terrormolinsTV, terrorkidsTV)

Jolanta Norbutaite

Web dessign
(intranet, agenda, catalog, terrormolinsTV, terrorkidsTV)

Formative and educational activities (Aula de Terror)

Glòria Massana

Coordinator

Agustí Lloberas

Jaume Claver

Silvia García Palacios

Children and family activities (TerrorKids)

Glòria Massana

Coordinator

Sergi Batlle

Programme

Manel Calpe

Spot

Victor Torres

Virginia Cánovas Girona

Guests and jurors

Victor Torres

Coordinator

Agustí Lloberas

Interpreter

Miquel Pastor

Interpreter

Ronny Ramirez

“King of the Party”

Financiación y patrocinios

Miquel Pastor

Grants

Sponsors

Jaume Claver

Sponsors

Sergi Sanmartí

Sponsorships

Bernat Segura Arús

Sponsorships

Jordi Beumala

Promotions

Marketing

Miquel Pastor

Ticketing

Sergi Garcia

Merchandising

Production and logistics

Jordi Margalef

Coordinator
Stage-management

Sergi García

Coordinator
Stage-management

Bernat Segura Arús

Production

Victor Torres

Projection copies
IT

Javier Rueda

Web platforms

Pere Vila

Projection (image)

Sonitrons

Projection (sound)

Noucinemart

Projection (subtitling)

Joan Jarque

Videomappings

David Izquierdo Valera

Musical list

Carla Vizuete

Accreditations

Foment

Victor Torres

Coordination

Giulia Armanini

Coordination (assist.)
Stage-management

Eric Martínez

Stage-manager
Production and logistics

Silvia García Palacios

Production and logistics

Javier Rueda

Retrospectives

Omar Parra

True Survivor

Sonia Antorveza

True Survivor

Molins Horror Games

Sergi Sanmartí

Coordinator

#20segonsTerrorMolins

Javier Rueda

Coordinator

Synergies and intercooperation

Roger Sàbat Galceran

TAC

Jaume Claver

TAC

Omar Parra

Ghostly November

Performances

Silvia Garcia Palacios

Coordinator

Daniel Noblon

Director

Sergi Sanmartí

Molins Industry / Professional Days

Javier Rueda

Industry coordinator
and Professional Days

Silvia García Palacios

Professional Days production

Roger Sàbat Galceran

Professional Days production

Jaume Claver

Professional Days production

Publishing

Glòria Massana

Catalog coordinator

Javier Rueda Solves

Official Publication
Edition oficial texts

Agustí Lloberas

Translations

Silvia García Palacios

Translations