One of the most popular and awaited sections of the Festival. The oldest film marathon in Spain, which started out our history back in 1973. 

The 12 Hours of Horror is much more than just sitting in a movie theatre to watch a selection of the best horror films, with premieres, cult classics and surprise films. It is a night for enjoying (or suffering) the experience of living a fully crowded hall longing for surprise. You never know what is expecting you in and out of the screen…

12 HOURS OF HORROR 2021

19:50 Offseason
21:25 Break 1
22:25 We need to do something
00:25 Sadness
02:05 Break 2
02:35 Surprise Film
04:25 Jakob’s wife
06:05 Break 3
06:35 Slumber party massacre
08:00 Ending

  List of previous marathons:

2020

XXXXIX MARATÓN 12 HORAS DE TERROR
14 November 2020 at 20.00h
1a MARATÓN VIRTUAL: films + live exclusive contents

21.00 – Resin (Daniel Joseph Borgman, 2019)

23:10 – Dark Stories (Guillaume Lubrano, François Descraques, 2019)

01:10 – Sky Sharks (Marc Fehse, 2020) -surprise film-

03:40 – Fried Barry (Ryan Kruger, 2020)

06:00 – Jostissi de Carreró (Pedro Miralles, 2020)

2019

XXXVIII MARATÓN 12 HORAS DE TERROR
16 de noviembre de 2019 a las 20.00h
Teatre de La Peni

20.00 – Vivarium (Lorcan Finnegan, 2019)

21.45 – Break

22.35 – Come To Daddy (Ant Timpson, 2019)

00.20 – Bliss (Joe Begos, 2019)

01.45 – Descanso

02.10 – Lo siento mi amor (Eduardo Casanova, 2018) -shortfilm-

02.15 – Little Monsters (Abe Forsythe, 2019) -surprise film-

03.50 – Break

04.45 – Girl On The Third Floor (Travis Stevens, 2019)

06.30 – Scare Package (Courtney Andujar, Hillary Andujar, Anthony Cousins, Mali Elfman, Emily Hagins, Aaron B. Koontz, Chris McInroy, Noah Segan, Baron Vaughn, 2019)

07.51 – Fin

2018

XXXVII MARATÓN 12 HORAS DE TERROR
17 November 2018 at 20.00h
Teatre de La Peni

20.00 – Summer of 84 (François Simard, Anouk Whissell y Yoann-Karl Whissell, 2018)

21.55 – Break

23.00 – Ghostland (Pascal Laugier, 2018)

00.50 – The Devil’s Doorway (Aislinn Clarke, 2018)

02.00 – Break

02.45 – One Cut of the Dead (Shin’ichirô Ueda, 2017) -surprise film-

04.20 – Break

04.45 – Lasso (Evan Cecil, 2018).

06.25 – Break

06.35 – Puppet Master: The Littlest Reich (S.Laguna y T.Wiklund, 2018)

08.00 – Ending

2017

XXXVI MARATÓN 12 HORAS DE TERROR
18 November 2017 at 20.00h
Teatre de La Peni

20.00 – Les affamés (Robin Aubert, 2017)

21.45 – Break

22.45 – Revenge (Coralie Fargeat, 2017)

00.35 – The lodgers(Brian O’Malley, 2017)

02.05 – Break

02.35 – The crazies (George A. Romero, 1973) -surprise film-

04.20 – Break

04.45 – Game of death (S. Landry i L. Morais-Lagace, 2017)

06.00 – Break

06.10 – The night watchmen (Mitchell Altieri, 2017)

07.30 – Ending

2016

XXXV MARATÓN 12 HORAS DE TERROR
19 November 2016 at 20.00h
Teatre de La Peni

20.00- I am not a serial killer (Billy O’Brien, 2016)

21.55 – Break

22.50 – Train to Busan” (Yeon Sang-ho, 2016)

00:50 – The autopsy of Jane Doe” (André Ovredal, 2016)

02.28 – Break

02.55 – Shivers (David Cronenberg, 1975) -surprise film-

04.25 – The girl with all the gifts (Colm McCarthy, 2016)

06.30 – Downhill (Patricio Valladares, 2016)

08.00 – Ending

2015

XXXIV MARATÓN 12 HORAS DE TERROR
8 November 2015 at 20.00h
Teatre de La Peni

20.00 – Howl (Paul Hyett, 2014)

21.40 – Break

22.35 – Three wise monkeys (Miguel Ángel Font Bisier, 2015) -shortfilm-

22.45 – The Hallow (Corin Hardy, 2015)

00.30 – Turbo Kid, (François Simard, Anouk Whissell y Yoann-Karl Whissell, 2015)

01.55 – Break

02.20 – Pesadilla en Elm Street (Wes Craven, 1984) -surprise film-

03.50 – Deathgasm (Jason Lei Howden, 2015)

05.40 – We Are Still Here (Ted Geoghegan, 2015)

07.15 – Bunny the Killer Thing (Joonas Makkonen, 2015)

08.45 – Ending

2014

XXXIII MARATÓN 12 HORAS DE TERROR
8 November 2014 at 20.00h
Teatre de La Peni

20.00 – Let us Prey (Brian O’Malley, 2014)

21.40 – Break

22.35 – Ponerse al Día (Pep Bonet, 2014) -cortometraje-

22.55 – Exists (Eduardo Sánchez, 2014)

00.25 – Julia (Matthew A. Brown, 2014)

02.00 – Break

02.30 – El Destripador de Nueva York(Lucio Fulci, 1982) -surprise film-

04.00 – The Man in the Orange Jacket (Aik Karapetian, 2014)

05.30 – Starry Eyes (Kevin Kolsch y Dennis Widmyer, 2014)

07.15 – I Survived a Zombie Holocaust (Guy Pigden, 2014)

09.00 – Ending

2013

XXXII MARATÓN 12 HORAS DE TERROR
2 November 2013 at 20.00h
Teatre de La Peni

Wither (Sonny Laguna y Tommy Wiklund, 2012)

Savaged (Michael S.Ojeda, 2013)

V/H/S/2 (Adam Wingard, Eduardo Sanchez y Gregg Hale, Gareth Evans y Timo Tjahjanto, Jason Eisener, 2013)

La última casa a la izquierda (Wes Craven, 1972) -surprise film-

Mon ami (Rob Grant, 2012)

I am a ghost (H.P.Mendoza, 2013)

Hatchet 3 (BJ McDonell, 2013)

2012

XXXI MARATÓN 12 HORAS DE TERROR
3 November 2012 at 20.00h
Teatre de La Peni

Devoured (Greg Olliver, 2012)

Excision (Richard Bates Jr., 2012)

Crawl (Paul China, 2011)

Los Simpsons: homenaje a la película El Resplandor

Garras humanas (Tod Browning, 1927) -surprise film-

Modus Anomali (Joko Anwar, 2012)

Thanatomorphose (Éric Falardeau, 2012)

Zombibi (Martin Smiths y Erwin van den Eshof, 2012).

2011

XXX MARATÓN 12 HORAS DE TERROR
5 November 2011 at 20.00h
Teatre de La Peni

19.45 – Opening doors

20.15 – Insidious (James Wan, 2010)

22.00 – Break

23.00 – Sennentuntschi (Michael Steiner, 2010)

00.50 – The Orphan Killer (Matt Farnsworth, 2011)

02.45 – Break

03.15 – Blair Witch Project (Daniel Myrick y Eduardo Sánchez, 1999) -surprise film-

04.40 – Territories (Olivier Abbou, 2010)

06.20 – Break

06.50 – Vile (Taylor Sheridan, 2011)

08.25 – Ending

2010

XXIX MARATÓN 12 HORAS DE TERROR
6 November 2010 at 20.00h
Teatre de La Peni

19.50 – Opening doors

20.15 – The Crazies (Breck Eisner, 2010)

22.15 – Break

23.10 – Hush (Mark Tonderai, 2008)

00.45 – Martyrs (Pascal Laugier, 2008)

02.25 – Break

03.10 – Vampiros de John Carpenter (John Carpenter, 1998) -surprise film-

04.50 – Rammbock (Marvin Kren, 2010)

05.50 – Break

06.25 – Primal (Josh Ree, 2010)

2009

XXVIIIMARATÓN 12 HORAS DE TERROR
7 November 2009 at 20.00h
Teatre de La Peni

The Children (Tom Shankland, 2008)

Eden Lake (James Watkins, 2008)

La Huérfana (Jaume Collet-Serra, 2009)

Cromosoma 3 (David Cronenberg, 1979) -surprise film-

Arrástrame al Infierno (Sam Raimi, 2009)

Grace (Paul Solet, 2009)

Jack Brooks. Cazador de Monstruos (Jon Knautz, 2007)

2008

XXVII MARATÓN 12 HORAS DE TERROR
8 November 2008 at 20.00h
Teatre de La Peni

Déjame entrar (Thomas Alfredson, 2008)

La Niebla (Frank Darabont, 2007)

El Diario de los Muertos (George. A. Romero, 2007)

Shock (Mario Bava, 1977) -surprise film-

Atrapados (John Gulager, 2005)

The Cemetery (James J. Wilson, 2007)

2007

XXVI MARATÓN 12 HORAS DE TERROR
10 November 2007 at 20.00h
Teatre de La Peni

28 semanas después (Juan Carlos Fresnadillo, 2007)

Rogue (Greg McLean, 2007)

Wolf Creek (Greg McLean, 2005)

El Otro (Robert Mulligan, 1972) -surprise film-

Desmembrados (Christopher Smith, 2007)

Ovejas Asesinas (Jonathan King, 2006)

2006

XXV MARATÓN 12 HORAS DE TERROR
4 November 2006 at 20.00h
Teatre de La Peni

Las Colinas Tienen Ojos (Alexandre Aja, 2006)

Homecoming (Joe Dante, 2005)

Cigarrette Burns (John Carpenter, 2005)

El vídeo de Benny (Michael Haneke, 1992)

NekRomantik! (Jorg Buttgereit, 1987) -surprise film-

The Host (Bong Joon-ho, 2006)

Leyenda Mortal – El Fantasma de Mae-Nak (Mark Duffield, 2005)

2005

XXIV MARATÓN 12 HORAS DE TERROR
5 November 2005 at 21.45h
Teatre de La Peni

Malevolence (Stevan Mena, 2004)

Les revenants (Robin Campillo, 2004)

La Novia Ensangrentada (Vicente Aranda, 1972) -surprise film-

Dead Creatures (Andrew Parkinson, 2001)

Three… Extremes (Fruit Chan, Park Chan-wook y Takashi Miike, 2004)

The doll master (Yong-ki Jeong, 2004)

2004

XXIII MARATÓN 12 HORAS DE TERROR
11 December 2004 at 22.00h
Teatre de La Peni

22.10 – Dead birds (Alex Turner, 2004)

23.40 – Homenaje a Jesús Franco

24.00 – La Maldición de Frankenstein (Jesús Franco, 1972) -surprise film-

01.20 – Otro ladrillo en la pared (Ezzio Avendaño, 2004) -shortfilm-

01.40 – Break

02.00 – The drowning ghost / El fantasma del lago (Mikael Hâfström, 2004)

03.40 – Escarnio (Raúl Cerezo, 2004) -cortometraje-

04.10 – Alta Tensión (Alexandre Aja, 2003)

05.50 – Break

06.20 – Llamada Perdida (Takashi Miike, 2003)

08.10 – 24 instantes (Daniel Chamorro, 2004) -shortfilm-

08.20 – Zombies Party (Edgar Wright, 2004)

2003

XXII MARATÓN 12 HORAS DE TERROR
29 de noviembre de 2003 a las 21.45h
Teatre de La Peni

22.00 – Ju-on: The Grudge (Takashi Shimizu, 2002)

23.50 – Edurne (Guillermo Ruiz Giménez, 2003) -shortfilm contest winner-

00.10 – No profanar el sueño de los muertos (Jordi Grau, 1974) -surprise film-

01.50 – Descanso

02.10 – Dead End (Jean-Baptiste Andrea, 2003)

03.40 – Mácula (Txema Matías, 2003) -shortfilm contest 2nd winner-

04.00 – Dog soldiers (Neil Marshall, 2002)

05.40 – Descanso

06.10 – The house of 1000 – corpses (Rob Zombie, 2003)

07.40 – El Laberinto De Simone (Iván Sainz-Pardo, 2003) -shortfilm contest 3rd winner-

8.00 – Jeepers Creepers II (Victor Salva, 2003)

09.40 – Final

2002

XXI MARATÓN 12 HORAS DE TERROR
19 October 2002 at 22.00h
Teatre de La Peni

Audition (Takashi Miike, 1999)

Session 9 (Brad Anderson, 2001)

Escalofrío (Bill Paxton, 2001)

Muertos del pasado (Mark Adams, 2002)

Nunca juegues con extraños (John Dahl, 2001)

¿Quién puede matar a un niño? (Chico Ibáñez Serrador, 1976) -surprise film-

2001

XX MARATÓN 12 HORAS DE TERROR
27 October 2001 at 22.00h
Teatre de La Peni

The Ring (Hideo Nakata, 1998)

Els sense nom (Jaume Balagueró, 1999)

Tuno negro (Pedro L. Barbero y Vicente J. Martín, 2001)

03.40 – Break

Funny games (Michael Haneke, 1997) -surprise film-

La Pesadilla (Michael Walker, 2000)

07.30 – Break

Bad taste / Mal gusto (Peter Jackson, 1987)

Ginger Snaps (John Fawcett, 2000)

1993

XIX MARATÓN 12 HORAS DE TERROR
03 July 1993 at 22.00h
Teatre de La Peni and Cinema Versalles Palace

TEATRE DE LA PENI
————————–

22.00 – Terminator II (James Cameron, 1991)

00.20 – Drácula de Bram Stoker (Francis Ford Coppola, 1992)

02.30 – Acción mutante (Álex de la Iglesia, 1993)

03.50 – Break

04.10 – -surprise film-

06.30 – Reservoir dogs (Quentin Tarantino, 1992)

08.00 – Eduardo Manostijeras (Tim Burton, 1990)

CINEMA VERSALLES PALACE

————————————–

22.00 – Reservoir dogs (Quentin Tarantino, 1992)

23.30 – Eduardo Manostijeras (Tim Burton, 1990)

01.10 – Terminator II (James Cameron, 1991)

03.30 – Break

03.50 – Drácula de Bram Stoker (Francis Ford Coppola, 1992)

06.10 – Acción mutante (Álex de la Iglesia, 1993)

07.50 – -surprise film-

1990

XVIII MARATÓN 12 HORAS DE TERROR
30 June 1990
Teatre de El Foment

Killer Klowns from Outer Space (Stephen Chiodo, 1988)

Hellraiser II (Tony Randel, 1988)

Leviathan (George Cosmatos, 1989)

Atracción diabólica (George A. Romero, 1988)

Proyecto: terror (Jon Hess, 1988)

Pesadilla en Elm street V (Stephen Hopkins, 1989)

1989

XVII MARATÓN 12 HORAS DE TERROR
01 Juliol 1989 at 22.00h
Teatre de El Foment

22.00 – Pacto de sangre (Stan Winston, 1988)

23.30 – Inseparables (David Cronenberg, 1988)

01.20 – Break

01.40 – La mosca II (Chris Wallas, 1989)

03.20 – -surprise film-

05.00 – El muñeco diabólico (Tom Holland, 1988)

06.30 – Break

07.00 – Witchboard /Juego diabólico (Kevins Tenney, 1986)

08.35 – Pesadilla en Elm street IV (Renny Harlin, 1988)

1988

XVI MARATÓN 12 HORAS DE TERROR
02 July 1988 at 22.00h
Teatre de La Peni and Teatre de El Foment

TEATRE DE LA PENI
————————–

22.00 – Pesadilla en Elm street III (Chuck Russell, 1987)

23.35 – Sangre fácil (Joel Coen, 1984)

01.10 – Break

01.40 – Hellraiser (Clive Barker, 1987)

03.15 – -surprise film-

04.50 – El terror llama a su puerta (Fred Dekker, 1986)

06.25 – Break

07.00 – La serpiente y el Arco Iris (Wes Craven, 1988)

08.30 – Flores en el ático (Jeffrey Bloom, 1987)

TEATRE DE EL FOMENT
————————————–

22.00 – El terror llama a su puerta (Fred Dekker, 1986)

23.35 – Hellraiser (Clive Barker, 1987)

01.10 – Break

01.40 – La serpiente y el Arco Iris (Wes Craven, 1988)

03.15 – Sangre fácil (Joel Coen, 1984)

04.50 – Flores en el ático (Jeffrey Bloom, 1987)

06.25 – Break

07.00 – -surprise film-

08.30 – Pesadilla en Elm street III (Chuck Russell, 1987)

1987

XV MARATÓN 12 HORAS DE TERROR
04 July 1987 at 22.00h
Teatre de La Peni and Teatre de El Foment

TEATRE DE LA PENI
————————–

22.00 – Los ojos del gato (Lewis teague, 1985)

23.30 – Pesadilla en Elm street II (Jack Sholder, 1985)

01.00 – La mosca (David Cronenberg, 1986)

02.30 – Break

03.00 – -surprise film-

04.40 – Aliens (James Cameron, 1986)

06.50 – Breakfast (sangonada)

07.30 – Terciopelo azul (David Lynch, 1986)

09.40 – Poltergeist II (Brian Gibson, 1986)

11.25 – Resonator (Stuart Gordon, 1986)

TEATRE DE EL FOMENT
————————————–

22.30 – Terciopelo azul (David Lynch, 1986)

00.40 – Resonator (Stuart Gordon, 1986)

02.05 – Break

02.30 – Poltergeist II (Brian Gibson, 1986)

04.15 – La mosca (David Cronenberg, 1986)

05.45 – -surprise film-

07.30 – Breakfast (sangonada)

08.10 – Aliens (James Cameron, 1986)

10.20 – Pesadilla en Elm street II (Jack Sholder, 1985)

11.45 – Los ojos del gato (Lewis Teague, 1985)

1986

XIV MARATÓN 12 HORAS DE TERROR
05 July 1986 at 22.00h
Teatre de La Peni and Teatre de El Foment

TEATRE DE LA PENI
————————–

22.00 – La noche del cazador (Charles Laughton, 1955)

23.32 – Pesadilla en Elm street (Wes Craven, 1984)

01.02 – Lifeforce / Fuerza vital (Tobe Hooper, 1985)

02.45 – Break

03.15 – Noche de miedo (Tom Holland, 1985)

05.00 – Re-Animator (Stuart Gordon, 1985)

06.30 – Break

07.00 – Historia macabra (John Irvin, 1981)

08.50 – -surprise film-

TEATRE DE EL FOMENT
————————————–

22.00 – Noche de miedo (Tom Holland, 1985)

23.45 – La noche del cazador (Charles Laughton, 1955)

01.17 – Re-Animator (Stuart Gordon, 1985)

02.47 – Break

03.15 – Historia macabra (John Irvin, 1981)

05.05 – -surprise film-

06.35 – Break

07.00 – Lifeforce / Fuerza vital (Tobe Hooper, 1985)

08.42 – Pesadilla en Elm street (Wes Craven, 1984)

1985

XIII MARATÓN 12 HORAS DE TERROR
06 July 1985 at 22.00h
Teatre de La Peni and Teatre de El Foment

TEATRE DE LA PENI
————————–

22.00 – Veneno (Piers Haggard, Tobe Hooper, 1981)

23.40 – San Valentín sangriento (George Mihalka, 1981)

01.10 – Break

01.20 – El día de la madre (Charles Kaufman, 1980)

03.00 – -surprise film-

04.20 – Cromosoma 3 (David Cronenberg, 1979)

06.00 – Break

06.10 – Ojos de fuego (Mark L. Lester, 1984)

08.00 – Bendición mortal (Wes Craven, 1981)

09.40 – Viscosidad (William Sachs, 1977)

CINEMA VERSALLES PALACE

————————————–

22.00 – Viscosidad (William Sachs, 1977)

23.30 – Bendición mortal (Wes Craven, 1981)

01.10 – Break

01.30 – Ojos de fuego (Mark L. Lester, 1984)

03.10 – Veneno (Piers Haggard, Tobe Hooper, 1981)

04.40 – San Valentín sangriento (George Mihalka, 1981)

06.10 – Break

06.40 – -surprise film-

08.00 – El día de la madre (Charles Kaufman, 1980)

09.40 – Cromosoma 3 (David Cronenberg, 1979)

1984

XII MARATÓN 12 HORAS DE TERROR
30 June 1984 at 22.00h
Teatre de La Peni and Teatre de El Foment

Posesión infernal (Sam Raimi, 1981)

Pesadillas (Joseph Sargent, 1983)

Creepshow (George A. Romero y Stephen King, 1982)

Al final de la escalera (Peter Medak, 1980)

La noche de Halloween II (Rick Rosenthal y John Carpenter, 1981)

Viernes 13 II (Steve Miner, 1981)

-surprise film-

1983

XI MARATÓN 12 HORAS DE TERROR
03 de julio de 1983 a las ???h
Teatre de La Peni y Teatre de El Foment

Poltergeist (Tobe Hooper, 1982)

Vestida para matar (Brian De Palma, 1980)

Un hombre lobo americano en Londres (John Landis, 1981)

Pesadilla diabólica (Dan Curtis, 1976)

Muertos y enterrados (Gary A. Sherman, 1981)

El tren del terror (Roger Spotiswood, 1980)

-surprise film-

1982

X MARATÓN 12 HORAS DE TERROR
03 July 1982 at 22.00h
Teatre de La Peni and Teatre de El Foment

TEATRE DE LA PENI
————————–

22.00 – La noche de Halloween (John Carpenter, 1978)

23.33 – La casa de los horrores (Tobe Hooper, 1981)

01.09 – Scanners (David Cronenberg, 1981)

02.52 – Break

03.30 – Aullidos (Joe Dante, 1981)

05.00 – Viernes 13 (Sean S. Cunningham, 1980)

06.30 – El resplandor (Stanley Kubrick, 1980)

08.56 -surprise film-

CINEMA VERSALLES PALACE

————————————–

22.30 – Viernes 13 (Sean S. Cunningham, 1980)

00.00 – El resplandor (Stanley Kubrick, 1980)

02.26 – -surprise film-

03.56 – Break

04.30 – La noche de Halloween (John Carpenter, 1978)

06.03 – La casa de los horrores (Tobe Hooper, 1981)

07.39 – Scanners (David Cronenberg, 1981)

09.19 – Aullidos (Joe Dante, 1981)

1981

IX MARATÓN 12 HORAS DE TERROR
04 July 1981
Teatre de La Peni and Cinema Versalles Palace

Phantasma (Don Coscarelli, 1979)

La niebla (John Carpenter, 1980)

Freaks. La parada de los monstruos (Tod Browning, 1932)

Terror en Amityville (Stuart Rosenberg, 1979)

Patrick (Richard Franklin, 1978)

Drácula (John Badham, 1979)

Viaje al más allá (Sebastià D’Arbó, 1980)

1980

VIII MARATÓN 12 HORAS DE TERROR
05 July 1980 at 22.00h
Teatre de La Peni

22.00 – Inicio del Terror

22.20 – Nosferatu (Werner Herzog, 1979)

00.00 – El baile de los vampiros (Roman Polanski, 1967)

01.40 – Las colinas tienen ojos (Wes Craven, 1977)

03.10 – Break

03.40 – La invasión de los ultracuerpos (Philip Kaufman, 1978)

05.40 – Zombie (George. A. Romero, 1978)

07.40 – La furia (Brian De Palma, 1978)

09.40 – Alien. El 8º pasajero (Ridley Scott, 1979)

11.40 – Ending

1979

VII MARATÓN 12 HORAS DE TERROR
30 June 1979 at 22.00h
Teatre de La Peni

El exorcista (William Friedkin, 1973)

Carrie (Brian de Palma, 1976)

La profecía (Richard Donner, 1976)

La matanza de Texas (Tobe Hooper, 1974)

– Half part break

Escalofrío (Carlos García Puerto, 1978)

La mansión embrujada (Peter Sykes, 1973)

Trampa mortal (Tobe Hooper, 1976)

(*) In an adjoining room, the following was screened:

Nosferatu (F. W. Murnau, 1922)
Frankenstein (James Whale, 1931)
King Kong (Merian Caldwell Cooper, Ernest B. Schoedsack, 1933)
Sherlock Jr. (Buster Keaton, 1924)

1978

VI MARATÓN 12 HORAS DE TERROR
01 July 1978 at 22.00h
Teatre de La Peni

22.30 – El fantasma del Paraíso (Brian de Palma, 1974)

00.00 – El diablo sobre ruedas (Steven Spielberg, 1971)

01.30 – El abominable Dr. Phibes (Robert Fuest, 1971)

03.00 – Repulsión (Roman Polanski, 1965)

04.30 – Break

05.00 – Los ritos satánicos de Drácula (Alan Gibson, 1973)

06.30 – El regreso del Dr. Phibes (Robert Fuest, 1972)

08.00 – Fin de semana sangriento (William Fruet, 1976)

09.30 – Condenados de ultratumba (Freddie Francis)

-surprise film-

(*) 6 hours of comic cinema was screened in an adjoining room:

El gran cara de palo (Vernon P. Becker, 1968)
El maquinista de la general (Buster Keaton, Clyde Bruckman, 1926)
Las doce pruebas de Asterix (Albert Uderzo, René Goscinny, Pierre Watrin, 1976)
Las siete ocasiones (Buster Keaton, 1925)

1977

V MARATÓN 12 HORAS DE TERROR
Teatre de La Peni

— without information —

1976

IV MARATÓN 16 HORAS DE TERROR
03 July 1976 at 21.00h
Teatre de La Peni
300 pesetas

21.00 – Satán mon amour (Paul Wendkos, 1971)

22.50 – Dr. Jekyll & sister Hyde (Roy Ward Baker, 1971)

00.20 – La noche de los muertos vivientes (George A. Romero, 1968)

01.50 – Terror sin habla (Pete Walker, 1974)

03.18 – Break

03.50 – -surprise film-

05.20 – Poder maléfico (Ovidio G. Assonitis, Roberto D’Ettorre Piazzoli y Robert Barrett, 1974)

07.10 – Noche silenciosa, noche sangrienta (Theodore Gershuny, 1972)

08.40 – No profanar el sueño de los muertos (Jordi Grau, 1974)

10.10 – Descanso

10.40 – Las cicatrices de Drácula (Roy Ward Baker, 1973)

12.10 – Matar o no matar, ese es el problema (Douglas Hickox, 1973)

13.54 …ENDING (r.i.p.)

1975

III MARATÓN 16 HORAS DE TERROR
Teatre de La Peni

— sin información–

1974

II MARATÓN 16 HORAS DE TERROR
07 July 1974 at 21.00h
Teatre de La Peni
200 pesetas (inc. 2 cafés + 1 bocadillo)

21.00 – Drácula vuelve de la tumba (Freddie Francis, 1968)

22.30 – Psicosis (Alfred Hitchcock, 1960)

00.10 – La piel de Satán (Piers Haggard, 1971)

01.40 – Jonathan (Hans W. Geissendörfer, 1970)

03.20 – Break

03.40 – Pánico en el Transiberiano (Eugenio Martín, 1972)

05.10 – El otro (Robert Mulligan, 1972) 06.50 – Terror ciego (Richard Fleischer, 1971)

08.20 – Refugio macabro (Roy Ward Baker, 1972)

09.50 – Break

10.10 – La máscara del demonio (Mario Bava, 1960)

11.43 – Cuadecuc, Vampir (Pere Portabella, 1970) -surprise film-

1973

I MARATÓN 16 HORAS DE TERROR
07 July 1973 at 21.00h
Teatre de La Peni
Entrada + 2 cafés + 1 bocadillo

— without information —